思科MDS9718交换机:构建高性能数据中心网络的首选

思科(Cisco)是全球领先的企业网络解决方案提供商,其MDS9718交换机作为思科MDS 9700系列的旗舰产品,为数据中心网络的建设提供了高性能和可靠性的解决方案。本文将对思科MDS9718交换机进行权威的评测,以了解其优势和特点。

思科MDS9718交换机采用了创新的可扩展架构,支持多种网络连接方式,包括光纤通道(FC)、Ethernet以及FC over Ethernet(FCoE)。这使得该交换机可以适应不同数据中心网络的需求,为IT团队提供了灵活性更高的部署方案。无论是小型企业还是大型云计算数据中心,思科MDS9718都能够为其提供更加高效和可靠的网络连接。
思科MDS9718交换机具备强大的带宽和低延迟,支持多达768个端口,可以满足大规模数据中心对于高容量和低时延的需求。而其高度可伸缩的设计,还可以根据业务需求进行扩容和升级,保证了未来数据中心网络的可持续发展。

此外,思科MDS9718交换机还具备卓越的可靠性和安全性。它采用了冗余设计,支持多路径和网络故障恢复,确保了网络的高可用性和可靠性。同时,它还提供了多种安全特性,包括访问控制、端口安全和数据加密等,保护数据传输的安全性和机密性。
在管理和配置方面,思科MDS9718交换机提供了易于使用的Web界面和CLI命令行模式,使得管理员可以轻松管理和监控整个网络。它还支持集中化管理,可以与思科的数据中心网络管理软件配合使用,实现统一的网络管理和控制。

总结起来,思科MDS9718交换机作为一款功能强大、性能卓越的交换机产品,适用于各种规模的数据中心网络建设。它不仅提供了高性能和可靠性,还具备灵活的部署方式和强大的管理功能。无论是企业的关键应用系统,还是云计算和大数据环境下的数据中心,思科MDS9718交换机都能够提供优质的网络连接和服务。因此,对于构建高性能数据中心网络来说,思科MDS9718交换机是不可或缺的首选之一。

DS-C9718

MDS 9718 Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans Included

DS-X97-SF4-K9

MDS 9700 Series Supervisor-4

DS-X9718-FAB3*

MDS 9718 Crossbar Switching Fabric-3 Module

DS-CAC97-3KW

MDS 9700 3000W AC power supply

DS-CDC97-3KW

MDS 9700 3000W DC power supply

DS-X9748-3072-TK9

MDS 9700 48-port 64-Gbps FC module with 48x 32Gbps SW Optics

DS-X9748-3072-VK9

MDS 9700 48-port 64-Gbps FC module with 48x64 Gbps SW Optics

DS-X9648-1536K9

MDS 9700 48-Port 32-Gbps Fibre Channel Switching Module

DS-X9334-K9

Cisco MDS 9000 Family 24/10 SAN Extension Module

DS-C9718-V3K9

MDS 9718 Config Chassis 2 Sup-4 6 Fab-3 and 8 3k AC PS

DS-SFP-FC32G-SW

32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC32G-LW

32 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC16G-SW

16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC16G-LW

16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC16GELW

16 Gbps Fiber Channel ELW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC10G-SW

10 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC10G-LW

10 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

8 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC8G-LW

8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC8G-ER

8 Gbps Fibre Channel Extended Reach SFP+, LC

SFP-10G-SR

10GBASE-SR SFP Module

SFP-10G-LR

10GBASE-LR SFP Module

SFP-10G-ER

10GBASE-ER SFP Module

QSFP-40G-SR4

40GBASE-SR SFP Module

QSFP-40G-SR-BD

40GBASE-SR BiDi Module

QSFP-40G-CSR4

40GBASE-CSR QSFP+ Module

QSFP-H40G-AOCXM

QSFP to QSFP active optical cables (X = 1,2,3,5,7,10)

CAB-9K16A-AUS

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Australia, source plug AU20S3

CAB-9K16A-CH

Power cord 250VAC 16A, China, source plug GB16C

CAB-9K16A-EU

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Europe, source plug CEE 7/7

CAB-9K16A-INT

Power cord 250VAC 16A, international, source plug IEC 309

CAB-9K16A-ISR

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Israel, source plug SI16S3

CAB-9K16A-SA

Power cord 250VAC 16A, South Africa, source plug EL 208, SABS 164-1

CAB-9K16A-SW

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Switzerland, source plug SEV 5934-2 Type 23

CAB-9K16A-US1

Power cord 250VAC 16A, United States/Japan, source plug NEMA 6-20

CAB-9K16A-US2

Power cord 250VAC 16A, United States/Japan, source plug NEMA L6-20

CAB-9K20A-NA

Power Cord, 125VAC 20A NEMA 5-20 Plug, North America/Japan

CAB-9K16A-KOR

Power Cord 250VAC 16A, Korea, Src Plug

CAB-9K16A-ARG

Power Cord 250VAC 16A, Argentina, Src Plug IR2073-C19

CAB-9K16A-BRZ

Power Cord 250VAC 16A, Brazil, Src Plug EL224-C19

CAB-C19-CBN

Cabinet Jumper Power Cord, 250 VAC 16A, C20-C19 Connectors

DS-C9718-FD-MB

MDS 9718 - Front Door Kit

Licensed Software

M97ENTK9

Enterprise package license for 1 MDS9700 switch

DCNM-SAN-M97-K9

DCNM for SAN License for MDS 9700

L-D-M97S-AXK9

DCNM License for SAN Analytics on MDS9700 3 year

L5-D-M97S-AXK9

DCNM License for SAN Analytics on MDS9700 5 year

Spare Component

DS-C9718=

MDS 9718 Chassis, Spare, No Power Supplies, Fans Included

DS-X97-SF4-K9=

MDS 9700 Series Supervisor-4

DS-X9718-FAB3=

MDS 9718 Crossbar Switching Fabric-3 Module

DS-CAC97-3KW=

MDS 9700 3000W AC power supply

DS-CDC97-3KW=

MDS 9700 3000W DC power supply

DS-C9718-FAN=

MDS 9718 FAN Tray

DS-X9334-K9=

Cisco MDS 9000 Family 24/10 SAN Extension Module, Spare

DS-X9748-3072-TK9=

MDS 9700 48-port 64-Gbps FC module with 48x 32Gbps SW Optics, Spare

DS-X9748-3072-VK9=

MDS 9700 48-port 64-Gbps FC module with 48x64 Gbps SW Optics, Spare

DS-X9648-1536K9=

MDS 9700 48-Port 32-Gbps Fibre Channel Switching Module, spare

DS-SFP-FC64G-SW=

64 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC, Spare

DS-SFP-FC32G-SW=

32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC32G-LW=

32 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC16G-SW=

16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC16G-LW=

16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC16GELW=

16 Gbps Fiber Channel ELW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC10G-SW=

10 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC10G-LW=

10 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=

8 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=

8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC8G-ER=

8 Gbps Fibre Channel Extended Reach SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-10GE-SR=SFP-10G-SR=

10GBASE-SR SFP Module

DS-SFP-10GE-LR=SFP-10G-LR=

10GBASE-LR SFP Module

SFP-10G-ER=

10GBASE-ER SFP Module

QSFP-40G-SR4=

40GBASE-SR SFP Module, spare

QSFP-40G-SR-BD=

40GBASE-SR BiDi Module, spare

QSFP-40G-CSR4=

40GBASE-CSR QSFP+ Module, spare

QSFP-H40G-AOCXM=

QSFP to QSFP active optical cables (X = 1,2,3,5,7,10), spare

DS-CWDM8G1470=

1470 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DS-CWDM8G1490=

1490 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DS-CWDM8G1510=

1510 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DS-CWDM8G1530=

1530 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DS-CWDM8G1550=

1550 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DS-CWDM8G1570=

1570 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DS-CWDM8G1590=

1590 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DS-CWDM8G1610=

1610 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DWDM-SFP10G-xx.xx=

Cisco 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ Modules

CAB-9K16A-AUS=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Australia, source plug AU20S3

CAB-9K16A-CH=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, China, source plug GB16C

CAB-9K16A-EU=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Europe, source plug CEE 7/7

CAB-9K16A-INT=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, international, source plug IEC 309

CAB-9K16A-ISR=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Israel, source plug SI16S3

CAB-9K16A-SA=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, South Africa, source plug EL 208, SABS 164-1

CAB-9K16A-SW=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Switzerland, source plug SEV 5934-2 Type 23

CAB-9K16A-US1=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, United States/Japan, source plug NEMA 6-20

CAB-9K16A-US2=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, United States/Japan, source plug NEMA L6-20

CAB-9K20A-NA=

Power Cord, 125VAC 20A NEMA 5-20 Plug, North America/Japan

CAB-9K16A-KOR=

Power Cord 250VAC 16A, Korea, Src Plug

CAB-9K16A-ARG=

Power Cord 250VAC 16A, Argentina, Src Plug IR2073-C19

CAB-9K16A-BRZ=

Power Cord 250VAC 16A, Brazil, Src Plug EL224-C19

CAB-C19-CBN=

Cabinet Jumper Power Cord, 250 VAC 16A, C20-C19 Connectors

DS-C9718-FD-MB=

MDS 9718 – Front Door Kit

DS-C9718-CBTOP=

MDS 9718 – Cable Management and Top LED Kit

DS-C9718-BSK=

MDS 9718 – Chassis Bottom Support Kit

DS-C9718-RMK=

MDS 9718 – Rack Mount Kit

DS-C9718-FDAFLT=

MDS 9718 – Front Door Filter Replacement

Licensed Software

M97ENTK9=

Enterprise package license for 1 MDS9700 switch

L-M97ENTK9=

E-delivery Enterprise package license for 1 MDS9700 switch

DCNM-SAN-M97-K9=

DCNM for SAN License for MDS 9700

L-DCNM-S-M97-K9=

E-delivery DCNM for SAN Package Advanced Edition for MDS 9700

L-D-M97S-AXK9=

DCNM License for SAN Analytics on MDS9700 3 year spare

L5-D-M97S-AXK9=

DCNM License for SAN Analytics on MDS9700 5 year spare

交换机回收 回收路由器 回收DS-C9706 收DS-C9710 收DS-C9718

巨宏嘉(上海)网络有限公司致力成为中国领先的大型IT综合服务商。我们高价回收您手中(企业,公司,单位,机房)闲置、淘汰、下架、更换闲置下来的网络设备产品:交换机、路由器、防火墙、语音网关、存储设备、无线AP设备、服务器等.
销售\回收:CISCO switch 思科交换机 交换机回收


24小时联系:19065032520/15538925277(微信同号)

 

发表评论

评论已关闭。

相关文章

  • 0