高性能可扩展的思科MDS9706交换机开创存储网络新纪元

近年来,随着数字化信息的增长,企业存储需求已经迅速扩大。为了满足这一需求并提供高效可靠的存储解决方案,思科推出了MDS9706交换机,它成为了存储网络领域的颠覆者。

MDS9706交换机以其高性能和可扩展性而闻名,为企业提供了卓越的存储连接解决方案。它能够支持32个可扩展的16Gb或8Gbps光纤通道端口,提供144个1/10/40 Gigabit Ethernet端口,以及48个可扩展的12Gb SAS端口,满足各种存储网络的要求。
为了保证高可用性和故障转移能力,MDS9706交换机还配备了高可用性和冗余性的设计。它支持集群模式和多路径交换技术,确保数据在存储区域网络中的高可用性和冗余性,从而提供了卓越的性能和鲁棒性。
除了卓越的性能和可靠性,MDS9706交换机还采用了先进的管理和监控功能。通过思科数据中心网络管理软件,管理员可以轻松管理和监控交换机的性能和运行状态。借助这些功能,管理员能够迅速诊断和解决潜在问题,限度地减少系统停机时间。
MDS9706交换机还支持灵活的存储虚拟化,可以将多个存储设备虚拟为单个逻辑设备。这种虚拟化技术简化了存储管理,并提供了更高的资源利用率和灵活性。此外,它还支持数据加密和身份认证功能,确保存储数据的安全性和完整性。

除了以上提到的功能,MDS9706交换机还具有广泛的兼容性。它与各种存储终端设备和存储系统无缝集成,包括思科的UCS存储服务器、EMC VMAX存储阵列和IBM DS8K存储系统等。这种兼容性使得企业能够灵活地选择和整合存储设备,从而满足其特定的需求。

综上所述,MDS9706交换机作为一款高性能可扩展的存储网络解决方案,正在改变企业存储网络的游戏规则。它提供了卓越的性能、可靠性和灵活性,满足了企业增长的存储需求。对于那些需要高性能存储网络的企业来说,MDS9706交换机是一个值得考虑的选择。

MDS 9706 Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans Included

DS-C9706

MDS 9700 Series Supervisor-4

DS-X97-SF4-K9

MDS 9706 Crossbar Switching Fabric-3 Module

DS-X9706-FAB3

MDS 9700 3000W AC power supply

DS-CAC97-3KW

MDS 9700 3000W DC power supply

DS-CDC97-3KW

MDS 9700 48-port 64-Gbps FC module with 48x 32Gbps SW Optics

DS-X9748-3072-TK9

MDS 9700 48-port 64-Gbps FC module with 48x64 Gbps SW Optics

DS-X9748-3072-VK9

MDS 9700 48-Port 32-Gbps Fibre Channel Switching Module

DS-X9648-1536K9

Cisco MDS 9000 Family 24/10 SAN Extension Module

DS-X9334-K9

MDS 9706 V2 Base Config: Chassis, 2 Sup-4, 3 Fabric-3, 2 3K AC

DS-C9706-V2K9

MDS 9706 Config: Chassis, 2 Sup-4, 6 Fabric-3, 4 3K AC

DS-C9706-V3K9

32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC32G-SW

32 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC32G-LW

16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC16G-SW

16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC16G-LW

16 Gbps Fiber Channel ELW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC16GELW

10 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC10G-SW

10 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC10G-LW

8 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC8G-LW

8 Gbps Fibre Channel Extended Reach SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC8G-ER

10GBASE-SR SFP Module

DS-SFP-10GE-SR, SFP‑10G-SR

10GBASE-LR SFP Module

DS-SFP-10GE-LR, SFP‑10G-LR

10GBASE-ER SFP Module

SFP-10G-ER

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Australia, source plug AU20S3

CAB-9K16A-AUS

Power cord 250VAC 16A, China, source plug GB16C

CAB-9K16A-CH

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Europe, source plug CEE 7/7

CAB-9K16A-EU

Power cord 250VAC 16A, international, source plug IEC 309

CAB-9K16A-INT

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Israel, source plug SI16S3

CAB-9K16A-ISR

Power cord 250VAC 16A, South Africa, source plug EL 208, SABS 164-1

CAB-9K16A-SA

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Switzerland, source plug SEV 5934-2 Type 23

CAB-9K16A-SW

Power cord 250VAC 16A, United States/Japan, source plug NEMA 6-20

CAB-9K16A-US1

Power cord 250VAC 16A, United States/Japan, source plug NEMA L6-20

CAB-9K16A-US2

Power Cord, 125VAC 20A NEMA 5-20 Plug, North America/Japan

CAB-9K20A-NA

Power Cord 250VAC 16A, Korea, Src Plug

CAB-9K16A-KOR

Power Cord 250VAC 16A, Argentina, Src Plug IR2073-C19

CAB-9K16A-ARG

Power Cord 250VAC 16A, Brazil, Src Plug EL224-C19

CAB-9K16A-BRZ

Cabinet Jumper Power Cord, 250 VAC 16A, C20-C19 Connectors

CAB-C19-CBN

MDS 9706 - Front Door Kit

DS-C9706-FD-MB

Licensed software

Enterprise package license for 1 MDS9700 switch

M97ENTK9

DCNM for SAN License for MDS 9700

DCNM-SAN-M97-K9

MDS 9700 Mainframe Package License for one MDS 9700 switch

M97FIC1K9

L-D-M97S-AXK9

DCNM License for SAN Analytics on MDS9700 3 year

L5-D-M97S-AXK9

DCNM License for SAN Analytics on MDS9700 5 year

Spare component

MDS 9706 Chassis, Spare, No Power Supplies, Fans Included

DS-C9706=

MDS 9700 Series Supervisor-4

DS-X97-SF4-K9=

MDS 9706 Crossbar Switching Fabric-3 Module

DS-X9706-FAB3=

MDS 9700 3000W AC power supply

DS-CAC97-3KW=

MDS 9700 3000W DC power supply

DS-CDC97-3KW=

MDS 9706 FAN Tray

DS-C9706-FAN=

MDS 9700 48-port 64-Gbps FC module with 48x 32Gbps SW Optics, Spare

DS-X9748-3072-TK9=

MDS 9700 48-port 64-Gbps FC module with 48x64 Gbps SW Optics, Spare

DS-X9748-3072-VK9=

MDS 9700 48-Port 32-Gbps Fibre Channel Switching Module, Spare

DS-X9648-1536K9=

64 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC, Spare

DS-SFP-FC64G-SW=

32 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC32G-SW=

32 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC32G-LW=

Cisco MDS 9000 Family 24/10 SAN Extension Module, Spare

DS-X9334-K9=

16 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC16G-SW=

16 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC16G-LW=

16 Gbps Fiber Channel ELW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC16GELW=

10 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC10G-SW=

10 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC10G-LW=

8 Gbps Fibre Channel SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=

8 Gbps Fibre Channel LW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=

8 Gbps Fibre Channel Extended Reach SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC8G-ER=

10GBASE-SR SFP Module

DS-SFP-10GE-SR=, SFP‑10G-SR=

10GBASE-LR SFP Module

DS-SFP-10GE-LR=, SFP‑10G-LR=

10GBASE-ER SFP Module

SFP-10G-ER=

1470 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DS-CWDM8G1470=

1490 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DS-CWDM8G1490=

1510 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DS-CWDM8G1510=

1530 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DS-CWDM8G1530=

1550 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DS-CWDM8G1550=

1570 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DS-CWDM8G1570=

1590 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DS-CWDM8G1590=

1610 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+

DS-CWDM8G1610=

Cisco 10GBASE DWDM SFP+ Modules

DWDM-SFP10G-xx.xx=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Australia, source plug AU20S3

CAB-9K16A-AUS=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, China, source plug GB16C

CAB-9K16A-CH=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Europe, source plug CEE 7/7

CAB-9K16A-EU=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, international, source plug IEC 309

CAB-9K16A-INT=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Israel, source plug SI16S3

CAB-9K16A-ISR=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, South Africa, source plug EL 208, SABS 164-1

CAB-9K16A-SA=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, Switzerland, source plug SEV 5934-2 Type 23

CAB-9K16A-SW=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, United States/Japan, source plug NEMA 6-20

CAB-9K16A-US1=

Power cord 250VAC 16A, United States/Japan, source plug NEMA L6-20

CAB-9K16A-US2=

Power Cord, 125VAC 20A NEMA 5-20 Plug, North America/Japan

CAB-9K20A-NA=

Power Cord 250VAC 16A, Korea, Src Plug

CAB-9K16A-KOR=

Power Cord 250VAC 16A, Argentina, Src Plug IR2073-C19

CAB-9K16A-ARG=

Power Cord 250VAC 16A, Brazil, Src Plug EL224-C19

CAB-9K16A-BRZ=

Cabinet Jumper Power Cord, 250 VAC 16A, C20-C19 Connectors

CAB-C19-CBN=

MDS 9706 - Front Door Kit

DS-C9706-FD-MB=

MDS 9706 - Rack Mount Kit

DS-C9706-RMK=

MDS 9706 - Bottom Support Kit

DS-C9706-BSK=

MDS 9706 - Cable Management and top LED kit

DS-C9706-CBTOP=

Licensed software spares

Enterprise package license for 1 MDS9700 switch

M97ENTK9=

E-delivery Enterprise package license for 1 MDS9700 switch

L-M97ENTK9=

DCNM for SAN License for MDS 9700

DCNM-SAN-M97-K9=

E-delivery DCNM for SAN Package Advanced Edition for MDS 9700

L-DCNM-S-M97-K9=

MDS 9700 Mainframe Package License for one MDS 9700 switch, Spare

M97FIC1K9=

MDS 9700 Mainframe Package License for one MDS 9700 switch, Spare e-delivery

L-M97FIC1K9=

L-D-M97S-AXK9=

DCNM License for SAN Analytics on MDS9700 3 year spare

L5-D-M97S-AXK9=

DCNM License for SAN Analytics on MDS9700 5 year spare

交换机回收 回收路由器 回收DS-C9706 收DS-C9710 收DS-C9718

巨宏嘉(上海)网络有限公司致力成为中国领先的大型IT综合服务商。我们高价回收您手中(企业,公司,单位,机房)闲置、淘汰、下架、更换闲置下来的网络设备产品:交换机、路由器、防火墙、语音网关、存储设备、无线AP设备、服务器等.
销售\回收:CISCO switch 思科交换机 交换机回收
24小时联系:19065032520/15538925277(微信同号)

发表评论

评论已关闭。

相关文章

  • 0